Free company profile — no paywall, no login
TOP Quote Ltd.
Macclesfield, Regatul Unit
TOP Quote Ltd., Macclesfield, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 04648763 · LEI: 213800SIP4SVZRHA8O32 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
930.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.04.2014 | 30.04.2015 | 30.04.2016 | 30.04.2017 | 30.04.2018 | 30.04.2019 | 30.04.2020 | 30.04.2021 | 30.04.2022 | 30.04.2023 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 636.326 £ | 820.256 £ | 773.767 £ | 1.069.513 £ | 1.208.908 £ | 788.561 £ | 746.720 £ | 1.307.629 £ | 822.640 £ | 646.993 £ | 515.936 £ | 549.872 £ |
| Umsatz | 1.000.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.500.000 £e | 1.700.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.800.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 880.000 £e | 930.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 20 %e | 9,5 %e | 14,5 %e | 14,2 %e | 0 %e | 0 %e | 4,7 %e | −8,3 %e | −4,5 %e | — | 5,7 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 123.071 £ | 299.324 £ | 358.235 £ | 67.646 £ | 83.543 £ | 459.496 £ | 196.793 £ | 40.169 £ | 126.697 £ | 250.111 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 15,9 % | 28 % | 29,6 % | 8,6 % | 11,2 % | 35,1 % | 23,9 % | 6,2 % | 24,6 % | 45,5 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 337.970 £ | 607.358 £ | 665.353 £ | 375.894 £ | 407.758 £ | 948.500 £ | 491.171 £ | 180.131 £ | 143.888 £ | 187.045 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 298.253 £ | 234.813 £ | −10.591,00 £ | 15.897,00 £e | 375.953 £e | −262.703 £e | −156.624 £e | — | 123.414 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 19,9 %e | 13,8 %e | −0,9 %e | 1,3 %e | 20,9 %e | −21,9 %e | −15,7 %e | — | 13,3 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 99,6 % | 65,5 % | −15,7 % | 19 %e | 81,8 %e | −133,5 %e | −389,9 %e | — | 49,3 %e |
| Steuern | — | — | — | 92.523 £ | 63.196 £ | 41.840 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | — | 31 % | 26,9 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | −21,3 % | — | — | 2.264,9 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 30 | 30 | 36 | 41 | 34 | 34 | 32 | 8 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 56.667 £e | 40.000 £e | 33.333 £e | 43.902 £e | 35.294 £e | 29.412 £e | 27.500 £e | 116.250 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.987 £ | 22.767 £ | 21.778 £ | 14.966,00 £ | 40.615 £ | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.906,00 £ | 28.319 £ | 26.433 £ | 23.189 £ | 24.318 £ | 0,00 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-04-30 | 2017-04-30 | 2018-04-30 | 2019-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 2022-04-30 | 2023-04-30 | 2024-10-31 | 2025-10-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 277.098 | 208.668 | 210.979 | 283.080 | 153.085 | 232.048 | 209.691 | 278.043 | 242.072 | 164.771 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 612.048 | 1.026.438 | 1.144.979 | 633.878 | 740.532 | 1.262.976 | 717.069 | 484.236 | 446.948 | 420.837 |
| Schuldner | 274.078 | 419.080 | 479.626 | 257.984 | 332.774 | 314.476 | 225.898 | 304.105 | 303.060 | 233.792 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 496.669 | 860.845 | 997.929 | 505.481 | 593.635 | 1.075.581 | 612.949 | 368.950 | 273.864 | 385.101 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 773.767 | 1.069.513 | 1.208.908 | 788.561 | 746.720 | 1.307.629 | 822.640 | 646.993 | 515.936 | 549.872 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme des Umlaufvermögens ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 277.098 | 208.668 | 210.979 | 283.080 | 153.085 | 181.003 | 158.646 | 226.998 | 191.027 | 113.726 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 337.970 | 607.358 | 665.353 | 375.894 | 407.758 | 948.500 | 491.171 | 180.131 | 143.888 | 187.045 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 115.379 | 165.593 | 147.050 | 128.397 | 212.178 | 150.006 | 115.280 | 127.202 | 228.176 | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | 50.000 | 50.000 | 50.000 | 50.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 600.696 | 720.189 | 800.673 | 670.915 | 613.177 | 798.133 | 575.847 | 517.985 | 339.239 | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 123.071 | 299.324 | 358.235 | 67.646 | 83.543 | 459.496 | 196.793 | 40.169 | 126.697 | 250.111 |
| Aktienkapital | 2 | 2 | 100 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 123.069 | 299.322 | 358.135 | 67.544 | 83.441 | 459.394 | 196.691 | 40.067 | 126.595 | 250.009 |
| Eigenkapital | 123.071 | 299.324 | 358.235 | 67.646 | 83.543 | 459.496 | 196.793 | 40.169 | 126.697 | 250.111 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 633.599 | 642.813 | 677.163 | 727.147 | 597.773 | 574.557 | 593.437 | 718.570 | 638.975 | 179.277 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 356.501 | 434.145 | 466.184 | 444.067 | 444.688 | 393.554 | 434.791 | 491.572 | 447.948 | 65.551 |
| Verlust des Bruttogewinns | — | 1.827.703 | 2.049.718 | 1.973.598 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verwaltungsaufwendungen | — | 1.437.607 | 1.752.412 | 1.943.530 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verlust des Betriebsergebnisses | — | 390.096 | 297.306 | 30.068 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Zinsforderungen Ähnliche Erträge Finanzerträge | — | 680 | 703 | 1.181 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit vor Steuern | — | 390.776 | 298.009 | 31.249 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuergutschrift auf das Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit | — | 92.523 | 63.196 | 41.840 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinnverlust | — | 298.253 | 234.813 | -10.591 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamte Wertaufholung | — | -77.644 | -74.176 | -81.055 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | 149.824 | 244.360 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 74.176 | 81.055 | — | — | — | — | 95.278 | 38.118 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | 42.137 | 103.172 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | 0 | 51.045 | 51.045 | 51.045 | 51.045 | 51.045 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | 146.897 | 187.395 | 104.120 | 115.286 | 173.084 | 35.736 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | 50.000 | 50.000 | 50.000 | 88.839 | 50.000 | 0 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | — | — | — | — | 8.906 | 28.319 | 26.433 | 23.189 | 24.318 | 0 |
| Sonstige Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 144.179 | 152.684 | 132.213 | 203.809 | 166.709 | 113.726 |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | — | — | — | — | 0 | 51.045 | 51.045 | 51.045 | 51.045 | 51.045 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | 54.987 | 22.767 | 21.778 | 14.966 | 40.615 | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 254.518 | 11.079 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 334.113 | 470.777 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 138.902 | 420.515 |
| Künftige Mindestleasingzahlungen im Rahmen unkündbarer Operating-Leasingverhältnisse | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.218 |
Network
History
Sitz: Macclesfield, Großbritannien
30.07.2026 Sitz: Macclesfield, Großbritannien
Sitz: Suite 3 Glasshouse. Alderley Park …
26.11.2024 Sitz: Suite 3 Glasshouse. Alderley Park Congleton Road Macclesfield …
Direktor Chantal Codling
23.03.2021 Direktor Chantal Caroline Codling
Kapital: 1,00 £
15.04.2014 Kapital: 1,00 £
Sitz: Manchester, Großbritannien
05.11.2013 Sitz: Manchester, Großbritannien
Eintragung
27.01.2003 Eintragung
ChpDirektor Guy Codling
27.01.2003 Direktor Guy Codling
ChoSekretär Ashley T. Clarke
27.01.2003 - 31.03.2026 Sekretär Ashley Terence Clarke
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of TOP Quote Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (6)
Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield
- Ballr Holdings Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 16630359
- ECO Bolt Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 14620382
- Instil BIO (UK) Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 06709883
- Megafone Communications Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 05217853
- Northbeam Ventures Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 16628712
- Ultravolt SPV2 Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 15511987
Same postal code (9)
SK10 4TF Macclesfield
- BPS (Management) Ltd.
Glasshouse, Alderley Park Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 08183672
- EMS Emea Ltd.
3g1 - No 3 Glasshouse Alderley Park, Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 08314886
- EMS Healthcare Ltd.
3g1 - No 3 Glasshouse Alderley Park, Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 08822554
- EMS Production Ltd.
3g1 - No 3 Glasshouse Alderley Park, Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 10997529
- Hall Moss Land LLP
Glasshouse Congleton Road, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · OC457445
- JB Aggregates & Timber Ltd.
Alderley Park, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 16542682
- Nexus Mingda Ltd.
Nether Alderley, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 11801226
- Onyx Luxury Developments Ltd.
Congleton Rd, SK10 4TF Macclesfield · 16930008
4584 companies are registered in Macclesfield in total.
FAQ — TOP Quote Ltd.
- What is the LEI of TOP Quote Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of TOP Quote Ltd. is 213800SIP4SVZRHA8O32.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al TOP Quote Ltd.?
- TOP Quote Ltd. is registered under the number 04648763 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is TOP Quote Ltd. registered?
- TOP Quote Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Macclesfield, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al TOP Quote Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of TOP Quote Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | TOP Quote Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Macclesfield |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 04648763 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800SIP4SVZRHA8O32 |
| legal_first_address_line | Congleton Road |
| legal_postal_code | SK10 4TF |
| headquarters_city | Macclesfield |
| headquarters_postal_code | SK10 4TF |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5850146354 |
| source | registry |